Analyzer Only Mode

Get help for CCleaner LabTech plugin
Post Reply
schester
Posts: 6
Joined: Wed Jul 26, 2017 6:42 pm

Analyzer Only Mode

Post by schester »

We recently upgraded our CCleaner for Automate plugin to version 1.0.5.5
After the upgrade our license valid date was showing "Expired"
Now it is showing "Analyzer Only Mode"
CCleaner.PNG
CCleaner.PNG (9.3 KiB) Viewed 351 times
Any ideas on what is causing this and how to fix it?

User avatar
Cubert
Posts: 1697
Joined: Tue Dec 29, 2015 7:57 pm
Contact:

Re: Analyzer Only Mode

Post by Cubert »

Did you upgrade from version 4?

Version 4 is current and the same as version 5 except that version 5 has a new license checker that only sees MSPs who purchased licenses via the new marketplace. If you have a direct reoccurring payment through CW sales then you need to stay on version 4.

IF you purchased via new marketplace then CW support is your first call. They will get with us if a license issue they can not resolve shows up.

Both 4 and 5 have the same analyze only modes.

schester
Posts: 6
Joined: Wed Jul 26, 2017 6:42 pm

Re: Analyzer Only Mode

Post by schester »

Yes, we did upgrade from version 4.

Rolled back to version 4 and looks like the licensing is working correctly.

Thanks

User avatar
Cubert
Posts: 1697
Joined: Tue Dec 29, 2015 7:57 pm
Contact:

Re: Analyzer Only Mode

Post by Cubert »

Yeap V4 and V5 are the same so your not losing any new features or anything like that.

Just a different licensing service to go with Automates self service market place.

Post Reply